Table 1.
Point values of elements valorising geosites.
| E | Cognitive – Educational criteria |
| U | The uniqueness of the site in relation to the Sub-Tatra region |
| 0 | More than five examples of similar geosites in the region |
| 2.5 | Three to five examples of similar geosites in the region |
| 5 | Two to three examples of similar geosites in the region |
| 7.5 | Geosite is very special |
| 10 | The only such geosite in the region |
| Z | Degree of degradation (destruction) of the site |
| 0 | The site is damaged by human activity |
| 2.5 | The site is destroyed due to natural processes |
| 5 | The site is damaged, but has retained its basic geological and geomorphological features |
| 7.5 | The site is slightly damaged but still retains important geological and geomorphological features |
| 10 | The site is not damaged |
| R | Representativeness of geological, hydrogeological, hydrological and geomorphological processes and their educational value |
| 0 | Low representativeness and lack of educational value |
| 3.3 | Medium representativeness and low educational value |
| 6.7 | Geosite is a good example of natural processes, but recognition and interpretation are difficult for non-scientists |
| 10 | Geosite is a good example of natural processes and has a high educational value |
| Zk | Degree of landscape diversity |
| 0 | Lack of diversity (1 type of geomorphological process that forms the landscape) |
| 3.3 | Low diversity (2 types of geomorphological processes that form the landscape) |
| 6.7 | Average diversity (3 types of geomorphological processes that form the landscape) |
| 10 | High diversity (4 or more types of geomorphological processes that form the landscape) |
| Wg | Other features related to abiotic nature within the site and in its immediate vicinity |
| 0 | No other elements |
| 3.3 | Other elements of inanimate nature, but not related to geographical location |
| 6.7 | Other elements of inanimate nature related to geosite |
| 10 | Occurrence of other geosites within 2 km |
| L | Scientific value of geosite as expressed in scientific literature |
| 0 | There is no scientific literature describing this geosite |
| 5 | Geosite described in the national scientific literature |
| 10 | Geosite described in the international scientific literature |
| SK | Uniqueness of the geosite in comparison with other similar sites in Slovakia |
| 0 | More than five examples of similar geosites |
| 3.3 | Three to five examples of similar geosites |
| 6.7 | Two examples of similar geosites |
| 10 | There are no similar geosites |
| T | Tourist criteria |
| W | Scenic values |
| 0 | Difficult observation of the object or the object is not visible at all |
| 2 | The object can only be observed using special equipment |
| 4 | Visibility is limited by trees or lower vegetation |
| 6 | Good visibility, but you have to move around for full observation |
| 8 | Good visibility for all elements (partially grass-covered object) |
| 10 | Perfect visibility for all components |
| Pw | Visibility range |
| 0 | No view |
| 2.5 | Limited view with a range of 90° |
| 5 | Semi-circular view with 180° |
| 7.5 | View to three sides (270°) |
| 10 | Unlimited circular view (360°) |
| D | Object accessibility |
| 0 | Difficult to access object; only with the use of special equipment |
| 2 | Accessible on foot; parking more than 2000 m away |
| 4 | Object is accessible by car and/or bicycle; parking more than 1000 m away |
| 6 | Object is accessible by car and/or bicycle; parking at a distance of 500–1000 m |
| 8 | Object is accessible by car and/or bicycle; parking within 500 m |
| 10 | The object is accessible by car and local means of transport; bus stop within 500 m, parking within 100 m |
| Ot | Current form of accessibility as a tourist attraction |
| 0 | The site is not known in tourist literature, is not a tourist attraction and is not promoted |
| 3.3 | The site is known in tourist literature, but it is not used as a tourist attraction or promoted |
| 6.7 | The site is known in tourist literature, it is promoted, but it is not used as a tourist attraction |
| 10 | The site is well known in tourist literature, it is promoted and used as a tourist attraction |
| O | Legal status of geosite protection |
| 0 | Strict security measures, no access to the object |
| 3.3 | Partial protection with precise instructions for object accessibility |
| 6.7 | No protection with full access to the object |
| 10 | Partial protection without additional restrictions related to the accessibility of the object |
| Ud | Facilities and additional services (gastronomy, souvenir shops) |
| 0 | Accommodation and additional services more than 5 km away |
| 2.5 | Accommodation and additional services 2–5 km |
| 5 | Accommodation and additional services 500 m to 2 km |
| 7.5 | Accommodation and additional services between 100 m and 500 m |
| 10 | Accommodation and additional services within 100 m |
| It | Presence of other tourist attractions |
| 0 | There are no other tourist attractions within a radius of more than 5 km |
| 2.5 | The nearest tourist attraction is 2–5 km away |
| 5 | The nearest tourist attraction is 500 m to 2 km away |
| 7.5 | The nearest tourist attraction is 100-500 m away |
| 10 | The nearest tourist attraction is less than 100 m away |
Table 2.
Geosite classification based on the results of the valorisation.
| Group | Point value | Definition |
|---|---|---|
| I | >0.7 | Object with special cognitive, educational/tourist values |
| II | 0.4–0.7 | Object of high cognitive, educational/tourist value |
| III | 0.2–0.4 | Object of average cognitive, educational/tourist value |
| IV | <0.2 | Object of low cognitive, educational/tourist value |

Fig. 1.
Location of Sub-Tatra region (based on the administrative map of Slovakia available online at www.geoportal.sk).

Fig. 2.
The physical-geographical mesoregions of the study area (based on Urbánek et al. 2009 and Balon et al. 2015).

Fig. 3.
The geology of the studied area (based on the geological map of lexa et al. 2000).

Fig. 4
Hydrology of the study area (based on the hydrological map of Turbek (1980), the hydrogeological maps of Chowaniec and Witek (1997a, b), Skąpski and Garbacz (1997), Małecka et al. (2002a, b), and the map of the hydrographic division of Poland available online at www.kzgw.gov.pl.

Fig. 5.
Locations of geosites.
Table 3.
Assessment of geosites according to cognitive and educational criteria.
| No. | Name of the geosite | Expert 1 | Expert 2 | Expert 3 | Expert triangulation | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sum | Warszyńska indicator | Group | Sum | Warszyńska indicator | Group | Sum | Warszyńska indicator | Group | Average | Warszyńska indicatior | Group | ||
| 1 | Rašelinisko Przybojec/Rudné Peatbog | 47.6 | 0.68 | II | 35.8 | 0.51 | II | 51.8 | 0.74 | I | 45.07 | 0.64 | II |
| 2 | Viewpoint over the Oravská kotlina Basin and Tatra Mountains | 29.2 | 0.42 | II | 34.2 | 0.49 | II | 30.0 | 0.43 | II | 31.13 | 0.44 | II |
| 3 | Čimhovské vrstvy layers | 27.5 | 0.39 | III | 42.5 | 0.61 | II | 27.5 | 0.39 | III | 32.50 | 0.46 | II |
| 4 | Oravská priehrada Dam viewpoint | 40.0 | 0.57 | II | 56.7 | 0.81 | I | 38.3 | 0.55 | II | 45.00 | 0.64 | II |
| 5 | Halečková outcrop | 23.4 | 0.33 | III | 15.8 | 0.23 | III | 23.4 | 0.33 | III | 20.87 | 0.30 | III |
| 6 | Oravice outcrop | 17.5 | 0.25 | III | 20.8 | 0.30 | III | 17.5 | 0.25 | III | 18.60 | 0.27 | III |
| 7 | Červená skala outcrop | 56.7 | 0.81 | I | 45.8 | 0.65 | II | 60.9 | 0.87 | I | 54.47 | 0.78 | I |
| 8 | Františkova huta ironworks | 22.5 | 0.32 | III | 40.0 | 0.57 | II | 25.0 | 0.36 | III | 29.17 | 0.42 | II |
| 9 | Biela skala outcrop | 42.5 | 0.61 | II | 27.5 | 0.39 | III | 43.4 | 0.62 | II | 37.80 | 0.54 | II |
| 10 | Oravské hradné bralo outcrop | 57.5 | 0.82 | I | 56.6 | 0.81 | I | 64.2 | 0.92 | I | 59.43 | 0.85 | I |
| 11 | Pucovské zlepence outcrop | 54.2 | 0.77 | I | 42.5 | 0.61 | II | 56.7 | 0.81 | I | 51.13 | 0.73 | I |
| 12 | Ostrá skala a Tupá skala outcrop | 41.7 | 0.60 | II | 37.4 | 0.53 | II | 45.9 | 0.66 | II | 41.67 | 0.60 | II |
| 13 | Jasenová outcrop | 7.5 | 0.11 | IV | 15.8 | 0.23 | III | 8.3 | 0.12 | IV | 10.53 | 0.15 | IV |
| 14 | Hutianske súvrstvie outcrop | 24.1 | 0.34 | III | 30.8 | 0.44 | II | 22.5 | 0.32 | III | 25.80 | 0.37 | III |
| 15 | Kvačianska dolina Valley | 41.6 | 0.59 | II | 45.9 | 0.66 | II | 20.0 | 0.29 | III | 35.83 | 0.51 | II |
| 16 | Prosiecka dolina Valley | 40.0 | 0.57 | II | 35.9 | 0.51 | II | 28.3 | 0.40 | II | 34.73 | 0.50 | II |
| 17 | Viewpoint from the Veľký Choč Mt. | 33.3 | 0.48 | II | 52.5 | 0.75 | I | 23.3 | 0.33 | III | 36.37 | 0.52 | II |
| 18 | Lúčanské travertíny outcrop | 50.9 | 0.73 | I | 31.7 | 0.45 | II | 18.3 | 0.26 | III | 33.63 | 0.48 | II |
| 19 | Lúčanský vodopád waterfall | 57.6 | 0.82 | I | 31.7 | 0.45 | II | 31.7 | 0.45 | II | 40.33 | 0.58 | II |
| 20 | Bešeňovské travertíny outcrop | 54.3 | 0.78 | I | 43.3 | 0.62 | II | 25.0 | 0.36 | III | 40.87 | 0.58 | II |
| 21 | Viewpoint of the Liptovská Mara Dam | 22.5 | 0.32 | III | 36.6 | 0.52 | II | 20.0 | 0.29 | III | 26.37 | 0.38 | III |
| 22 | Liskovská jaskyňa Cave | 55.1 | 0.79 | I | 35.0 | 0.50 | II | 15.0 | 0.21 | III | 35.03 | 0.50 | II |
| 23 | Skalná (Jánošíkova) päsť outcrop | 32.6 | 0.47 | II | 13.3 | 0.19 | IV | 13.3 | 0.19 | IV | 19.73 | 0.28 | III |
| 24 | Sliačske travertíny outcrop | 38.4 | 0.55 | II | 36.6 | 0.52 | II | 11.6 | 0.17 | IV | 28.87 | 0.41 | II |
| 25 | Termálny prameň Kaďa spring | 30.9 | 0.44 | II | 16.7 | 0.24 | III | 25.0 | 0.36 | III | 24.20 | 0.35 | III |
| 26 | Velínok outcrop | 27.5 | 0.39 | III | 38.4 | 0.55 | II | 47.5 | 0.68 | II | 37.80 | 0.54 | II |
| 27 | Belá and Váh riverbed | 40.0 | 0.57 | II | 44.1 | 0.63 | II | 33.4 | 0.48 | II | 39.17 | 0.56 | II |
| 28 | Liptovský Hrádok outcrop | 30.9 | 0.44 | II | 9.9 | 0.14 | IV | 40.0 | 0.57 | II | 26.93 | 0.38 | III |
| 29 | Vavrišovo landslide | 55.0 | 0.79 | I | 35.0 | 0.50 | II | 13.4 | 0.19 | IV | 34.47 | 0.49 | II |
| 30 | Hybická tiesňava gorge | 47.6 | 0.68 | II | 16.6 | 0.24 | III | 23.4 | 0.33 | III | 29.20 | 0.42 | II |
| 31 | Kvetnica outcrop | 44.1 | 0.63 | II | 32.5 | 0.46 | II | 42.5 | 0.61 | II | 39.70 | 0.57 | II |
| 32 | Kozie chrbty viewpoint | 13.3 | 0.19 | IV | 45.0 | 0.64 | II | 28.3 | 0.40 | II | 28.87 | 0.41 | II |
| 33 | Gánovské travertíny outcrop | 63.4 | 0.91 | I | 29.1 | 0.42 | II | 64.2 | 0.92 | I | 52.23 | 0.75 | I |
| 34 | Gánovské slaniská springs | 40.0 | 0.57 | II | 45.8 | 0.65 | II | 52.5 | 0.75 | I | 46.10 | 0.66 | II |
| 35 | Ondrej mineral spring | 32.5 | 0.46 | II | 20.7 | 0.30 | III | 47.6 | 0.68 | II | 33.60 | 0.48 | II |
| 36 | Sivá brada outcrop | 30.0 | 0.43 | II | 58.4 | 0.83 | I | 50.0 | 0.71 | I | 46.13 | 0.66 | II |
| 37 | Spišský hradný vrch outcrop | 57.5 | 0.82 | I | 39.9 | 0.57 | II | 67.5 | 0.96 | I | 54.97 | 0.79 | I |
| 38 | Dreveník outcrop | 64.2 | 0.92 | I | 54.1 | 0.77 | I | 67.5 | 0.96 | I | 61.93 | 0.88 | I |
| 39 | Kežmarské vrstvy outcrop | 32.4 | 0.46 | II | 44.2 | 0.63 | II | 30.8 | 0.44 | II | 35.80 | 0.51 | II |
| 40 | Strednica viewpoint | 42.5 | 0.61 | II | 62.5 | 0.89 | I | 58.3 | 0.83 | I | 54.43 | 0.78 | I |
| 41 | Bachledova dolina outcrop | 31.6 | 0.45 | II | 34.2 | 0.49 | II | 35.8 | 0.51 | II | 33.87 | 0.48 | II |
| 42 | Jezersko Lake | 34.2 | 0.49 | II | 39.2 | 0.56 | II | 59.2 | 0.85 | I | 44.20 | 0.63 | II |
| 43 | Smrtná jama outcrop | 60.9 | 0.87 | I | 30.0 | 0.43 | II | 45.9 | 0.66 | II | 45.60 | 0.65 | II |
| 44 | Ružbašské travertíny outcrop | 55.0 | 0.79 | I | 39.2 | 0.56 | II | 66.7 | 0.95 | I | 53.63 | 0.77 | I |

Fig. 6.
Expert assessment agreement level. A – Agreement level within each evaluation category. B – Agreement level for the different types of geosites. REGION – The uniqueness of the site in relation to the Sub-Tatra region, DEGRADATION – The degree of degradation (destruction) of the site, REPRESENT – The representativeness of geological, hydrogeological, hydrological and relief-forming processes and their educational value, DIVERSITY – The degree of landscape diversity, OTHER – Other features related to abiotic nature in the immediate vicinity of the site, SCIENCE – The scientific value of the site expressed in scientific publications, SlOVAKIA – The uniqueness of the site compared to other similar sites in Slovakia.
Table 4.
Assessment of geosites in terms of tourist criteria.
| No. | Name of the geosite | Scenic values | Width of the viewing angle from the point of view | Accessibility of the site | Current form of accessibility as a tourist attraction | Legal protection status of geosite | Equipment and additional services (gastronomy, souvenir shops) | Presence of other tourist attractions | Sum | Warszyńska indicator | Group |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Oravské hradné bralo outcrop | 8 | 10.0 | 8 | 10.0 | 6.7 | 7.5 | 10.0 | 60.2 | 0.86 | I |
| 40 | Strednica viewpoint | 10 | 2.5 | 10 | 10.0 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 54.2 | 0.77 | I |
| 25 | Termálny prameň Kad’a spring | 8 | 2.5 | 10 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 7.5 | 10.0 | 51.3 | 0.73 | I |
| 37 | Spišský hradný vrch outcrop | 8 | 10.0 | 8 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 51.0 | 0.73 | I |
| 28 | Liptovský Hrádok outcrop | 6 | 5.0 | 10 | 10.0 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 7.5 | 50.2 | 0.72 | I |
| 19 | Lúčanský vodopád waterfall | 10 | 2.5 | 10 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 48.3 | 0.69 | II |
| 21 | Viewpoint of the Liptovská Mara Dam | 6 | 7.5 | 8 | 10.0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 48.2 | 0.69 | II |
| 44 | Ružbašské travertíny outcrop | 10 | 2.5 | 8 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 45.5 | 0.65 | II |
| 7 | Červená skala outcrop | 8 | 5.0 | 6 | 6.7 | 6.7 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 44.9 | 0.64 | II |
| 36 | Sivá brada outcrop | 10 | 7.5 | 8 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 43.0 | 0.61 | II |
| 16 | Prosiecka dolina Valley | 6 | 10.0 | 6 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 42.8 | 0.61 | II |
| 8 | Františkova huta ironworks | 8 | 2.5 | 8 | 10.0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 42.7 | 0.61 | II |
| 4 | Oravská priehrada Dam viewpoint | 6 | 2.5 | 2 | 10.0 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 42.2 | 0.60 | II |
| 38 | Dreveník outcrop | 6 | 10.0 | 8 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 41.5 | 0.59 | II |
| 26 | Velínok outcrop | 10 | 2.5 | 8 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 40.5 | 0.58 | II |
| 17 | Viewpoint from the Veľký Choč Mt. | 10 | 10.0 | 2 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 40.3 | 0.58 | II |
| 6 | Oravice outcrop | 8 | 2.5 | 8 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 40.2 | 0.57 | II |
| 33 | Gánovské travertíny outcrop | 10 | 5.0 | 10 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 40.0 | 0.57 | II |
| 15 | Kvačianska dolina Valley | 10 | 2.5 | 4 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 39.8 | 0.57 | II |
| 2 | Viewpoint over the Oravská kotlina Basin and Tatra Moutnains | 8 | 2.5 | 4 | 10.0 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 38.7 | 0.55 | II |
| 9 | Biela skala outcrop | 8 | 5.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 37.7 | 0.54 | II |
| 18 | Lúčanské travertíny outcrop | 8 | 2.5 | 8 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 37.7 | 0.54 | II |
| 13 | Jasenová outcrop | 8 | 2.5 | 10 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 37.2 | 0.53 | II |
| 42 | Jezersko Lake | 6 | 5.0 | 2 | 10.0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 37.2 | 0.53 | II |
| 5 | Halečková outcrop | 6 | 2.5 | 8 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 7.5 | 35.7 | 0.51 | II |
| 14 | Hutianske súvrstvie outcrop | 8 | 2.5 | 8 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 35.2 | 0.50 | II |
| 39 | Kežmarské vrstvy outcrop | 8 | 2.5 | 8 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 35.2 | 0.50 | II |
| 41 | Bachledova dolina outcrop | 8 | 2.5 | 8 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 35.2 | 0.50 | II |
| 43 | Smrtná jama outcrop | 4 | 2.5 | 8 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 32.8 | 0.47 | II |
| 24 | Sliačske travertíny outcrop | 8 | 2.5 | 8 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 31.8 | 0.45 | II |
| 20 | Bešeňovské travertíny outcrop | 6 | 2.5 | 6 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 31.2 | 0.45 | II |
| 27 | Belá and Váh riverbed | 6 | 2.5 | 6 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 31.2 | 0.45 | II |
| 29 | Vavrišovo landslide | 6 | 2.5 | 8 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 30.7 | 0.44 | II |
| 31 | Kvetnica outcrop | 8 | 2.5 | 8 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 30.2 | 0.43 | II |
| 11 | Pucovské zlepence outcrop | 8 | 2.5 | 8 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 29.3 | 0.42 | II |
| 12 | Ostrá skala a Tupá skala outcrop | 6 | 5.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 29.2 | 0.42 | II |
| 3 | Čimhovské vrstvy layers | 6 | 2.5 | 6 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 28.7 | 0.41 | II |
| 34 | Gánovské slaniská springs | 10 | 2.5 | 4 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 28.2 | 0.40 | II |
| 23 | Skalná (Jánošíkova) päsť outcrop | 8 | 2.5 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 26.0 | 0.37 | III |
| 35 | Ondrej mineral spring | 8 | 2.5 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 26.0 | 0.37 | III |
| 32 | Kozie chrbty viewpoint | 6 | 5.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 24.7 | 0.35 | III |
| 22 | Liskovská jaskyňa Cave | 6 | 2.5 | 8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 24.0 | 0.34 | III |
| 1 | Rašelinisko Przybojec/Rudné Peatbog | 6 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 18.8 | 0.27 | III |
| 30 | Hybická tiesňava gorge | 4 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 0.16 | IV |
Table 5.
Final assessment of geosites.
| No. | Name of the geosite | Average | Warszyńska indicatior | Group | Sum | Warszyńska indicator | Group | Total Assessment | Warszyńska indicator | Group |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Oravské hradné bralo | 59.43 | 0.85 | I | 60.20 | 0.86 | I | 59.66 | 0.85 | I |
| 38 | Dreveník | 61.93 | 0.88 | I | 41.50 | 0.59 | II | 55.80 | 0.80 | I |
| 40 | Strednica | 54.43 | 0.78 | I | 54.20 | 0.77 | I | 54.36 | 0.78 | I |
| 37 | Spišský hradný vrch | 54.97 | 0.79 | I | 51.00 | 0.73 | I | 53.78 | 0.77 | I |
| 7 | Červená skala | 54.47 | 0.78 | I | 44.90 | 0.64 | II | 51.60 | 0.74 | I |
| 44 | Ružbašské travertíny | 53.63 | 0.77 | I | 45.50 | 0.65 | II | 51.19 | 0.73 | I |
| 33 | Gánovské travertíny | 52.23 | 0.75 | I | 40.00 | 0.57 | II | 48.56 | 0.69 | II |
| 36 | Sivá brada | 46.13 | 0.66 | II | 43.00 | 0.61 | II | 45.19 | 0.65 | II |
| 11 | Pucovské zlepence | 51.13 | 0.73 | I | 29.30 | 0.42 | II | 44.58 | 0.64 | II |
| 4 | Oravská priehrada | 45.00 | 0.64 | II | 42.20 | 0.60 | II | 44.16 | 0.63 | II |
| 19 | Lúčanský vodopád | 40.33 | 0.58 | II | 48.30 | 0.69 | II | 42.72 | 0.61 | II |
| 42 | Jezersko | 44.20 | 0.63 | II | 37.20 | 0.53 | II | 42.10 | 0.60 | II |
| 43 | Smrtná | 45.60 | 0.65 | II | 32.80 | 0.47 | II | 41.76 | 0.60 | II |
| 34 | Gánovské slaniská | 46.10 | 0.66 | II | 28.20 | 0.40 | II | 40.73 | 0.58 | II |
| 26 | Velínok | 37.80 | 0.54 | II | 40.50 | 0.58 | II | 38.61 | 0.55 | II |
| 20 | Bešeňovské travertíny | 40.87 | 0.58 | II | 31.20 | 0.45 | II | 37.97 | 0.54 | II |
| 12 | Ostrá skala a Tupá skala | 41.67 | 0.60 | II | 29.20 | 0.42 | II | 37.93 | 0.54 | II |
| 9 | Biela skala | 37.80 | 0.54 | II | 37.70 | 0.54 | II | 37.77 | 0.54 | II |
| 17 | Veľký Choč | 36.37 | 0.52 | II | 40.30 | 0.58 | II | 37.55 | 0.54 | II |
| 1 | Rašelinisko Przybojec/Rudné | 45.07 | 0.64 | II | 18.80 | 0.27 | III | 37.19 | 0.53 | II |
| 16 | Prosiecka dolina | 34.73 | 0.50 | II | 42.80 | 0.61 | II | 37.15 | 0.53 | II |
| 15 | Kvačianska dolina | 35.83 | 0.51 | II | 39.80 | 0.57 | II | 37.02 | 0.53 | II |
| 31 | Kvetnica | 39.70 | 0.57 | II | 30.20 | 0.43 | II | 36.85 | 0.53 | II |
| 27 | Ústie Belej do Váhu | 39.17 | 0.56 | II | 31.20 | 0.45 | II | 36.78 | 0.53 | II |
| 39 | Kežmarské vrstvy | 35.80 | 0.51 | II | 35.20 | 0.50 | II | 35.62 | 0.51 | II |
| 18 | Lúčanské travertíny | 33.63 | 0.48 | II | 37.70 | 0.54 | II | 34.85 | 0.50 | II |
| 41 | Bachledova dolina | 33.87 | 0.48 | II | 35.20 | 0.50 | II | 34.27 | 0.49 | II |
| 28 | Liptovský Hrádok | 26.93 | 0.38 | III | 50.20 | 0.72 | I | 33.91 | 0.48 | II |
| 2 | Výhľad na Oravskú kotlinu a Tatry | 31.13 | 0.44 | II | 38.70 | 0.55 | II | 33.40 | 0.48 | II |
| 29 | Vavrišovo | 34.47 | 0.49 | II | 30.70 | 0.44 | II | 33.34 | 0.48 | II |
| 8 | Františkova huta | 29.17 | 0.42 | II | 42.70 | 0.61 | II | 33.23 | 0.47 | II |
| 21 | Liptovská Mara | 26.37 | 0.38 | III | 48.20 | 0.69 | II | 32.92 | 0.47 | II |
| 25 | Termálny prameň Kad’a | 24.20 | 0.35 | III | 51.30 | 0.73 | I | 32.33 | 0.46 | II |
| 22 | Liskovská jaskyňa | 35.03 | 0.50 | II | 24.00 | 0.34 | III | 31.72 | 0.45 | II |
| 3 | Čimhovské vrstvy | 32.50 | 0.46 | II | 28.70 | 0.41 | II | 31.36 | 0.45 | II |
| 35 | Minerálny prameň Ondrej | 33.60 | 0.48 | II | 26.00 | 0.37 | III | 31.32 | 0.45 | II |
| 24 | Sliačske travertíny | 28.87 | 0.41 | II | 31.80 | 0.45 | II | 29.75 | 0.42 | II |
| 14 | Hutianske súvrstvie | 25.80 | 0.37 | III | 35.20 | 0.50 | II | 28.62 | 0.41 | II |
| 32 | Výhľad na Kozie chrbty | 28.87 | 0.41 | II | 24.70 | 0.35 | III | 27.62 | 0.39 | III |
| 5 | Halečková | 20.87 | 0.30 | III | 35.70 | 0.51 | II | 25.32 | 0.36 | III |
| 6 | Oravice | 18.60 | 0.27 | III | 40.20 | 0.57 | II | 25.08 | 0.36 | III |
| 30 | Hybická tiesňava | 29.20 | 0.42 | II | 11.00 | 0.16 | IV | 23.74 | 0.34 | III |
| 23 | Skalná (Jánošíkova) päsť | 19.73 | 0.28 | III | 26.00 | 0.37 | III | 21.61 | 0.31 | III |
| 13 | Jasenová | 10.53 | 0.15 | IV | 37.20 | 0.53 | II | 18.53 | 0.26 | III |